Unidentified

Picture ID 164641

Picture of unidentified spider

Comments & ID Thoughts

Scientific name: Neoscona crucifera

Common Names: Hentz orbweaver,spotted orbweaver, barn spider

  • Submitted by: 
    Thunderous_Pupil
  • Submitted: Sep 22, 2022
  • Photographed: Sep 1, 2022
  • Spider: Unidentified
  • Location: Ann Arbor , Michigan, United States
  • Spotted Outdoors: Man-made structure (building wall, fences, etc.)
  • Found in web?: Yes
  • Attributes:
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments