Unidentified

Picture ID 41349

Picture of unidentified spider

Comments & ID Thoughts

Scientific name: Kukulcania hibernalis
Common name: Southern House Spider

  • Submitted by: 
    Volaros
  • Submitted: Sep 30, 2018
  • Photographed: Sep 6, 2018
  • Spider: Unidentified
  • Location: Lake Butler, Florida, United States
  • Spotted Indoors: Other
  • Found in web?: No
  • Attributes:
Please Login to comment