Eriophora pustulosa
(Garden Orb-weaver Spider)

Picture ID 7963

Picture of Eriophora pustulosa (Garden Orb-weaver Spider) - Male - Dorsal,Prey

Comments & ID Thoughts

Genus: Eriophora
Species:E. pustulosa
Scientific name: Eriophora pustulosa
Common name: Garden orbweb spider

3 Comments
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
ItsyBitsy

Filed. 🙂

ItsyBitsy

Indeed it is, updated.

Additional Pictures

Picture of Eriophora pustulosa (Garden Orb-weaver Spider) - Ventral,Webs,Prey Enlarge Picture
Picture of Eriophora pustulosa (Garden Orb-weaver Spider) - Ventral Enlarge Picture
Picture of Eriophora pustulosa (Garden Orb-weaver Spider) - Dorsal,Webs Enlarge Picture
Picture of Eriophora pustulosa (Garden Orb-weaver Spider) - Dorsal Enlarge Picture