Trite parvula
(House Hopper)

Picture ID 8885

Picture of Trite parvula (House Hopper)

Comments & ID Thoughts

Family: Salticidae
Subfamily: Euophryinae
Genus: Trite
Species: T.parvula
Synonym: Euophrys parvula
Binomial name: Trite parvula
Common name: House hopper

1 Comment
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Additional Pictures

Picture of Trite parvula (House Hopper) - Dorsal Enlarge Picture