Diaea ambara

Picture ID 9801

Picture of Diaea ambara - Dorsal

Comments & ID Thoughts

Family: Thomisidae
Genus: Diaea
Species: D. ambara
Common names: Flower spiders, Crab spiders

3 Comments
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
BugmanDan

I would second that ID, nice find.

ItsyBitsy

Filed. 🙂