Trichonephila clavata
(Joro spider)

Picture ID 187507

Picture of Trichonephila clavata (Joro spider) - Male,Female - Webs

Comments & ID Thoughts

Scientific name: Trichonephila clavata

Common name: Jorō spider

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Additional Pictures

Picture of Trichonephila clavata (Joro spider) Enlarge Picture
Picture of Trichonephila clavata (Joro spider) Enlarge Picture
Picture of Trichonephila clavata (Joro spider) Enlarge Picture
Picture of Trichonephila clavata (Joro spider) - Lateral Enlarge Picture